Home Organization Program Submission Important Dates Keynote Speakers Registration Location Contact Us

Program Committee                           Conference Organization

 

Program Committee

 
 
    • Nikos AVOURIS, Univeristy of Patras, Greece
    • Nelson BALOIAN, Universidad de Chile, Chile
    • Beatriz BARROS, Univ. of Malaga, Spain
    • Lars BOLLEN, Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands
    • John BRECHT, SRI International, USA
    • Chih-Yung CHANG, Tamkang University, Taiwan
    • Chih-Kai CHANG, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
    • Hui-Chun CHU, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
    • Maiga CHANG, Athabasca University, Canada
    • Wenli CHEN, National Instittute of Education, Singapore
    • Weiqin CHEN,University of Bergen, Norway
    • Gwo-Dong CHEN, National Central University, Taiwan
    • Ming-Puu CHEN, National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
    • Daniel CHURCHILL, Hong Kong University, Hong Kong
    • Allison DRUIN, University of Maryland, USA
    • Pierre DILLENBOURG, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne, Switzerland
    • Monica DIVITINI, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
    • Moushir EL-BISHOUTY, University of Tokushima, Japan
    • Barry FISHMAN, University of Michigan, USA
    • Daniela GIORDANO, University of Catania, Italy
    • Lisa GJEDDE, Aarhus University, Denmark
    • Andreas HARRER, Catholic Univ. Eichstaett, Germany
    • Toshihiro HAYASHI, Kagawa University, Japan
    • Mark van't HOOFT, Kent State University, USA
    • Sherry HSI, Exploratorium, USA
    • Ronghuai HUANG, Beijing Normal University, China
    • Yueh-Min HUANG, National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan
    • Gwo-Jen HWANG, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
    • Tomoo INOUE, University of Tsukuba, Japan
    • Sanna JARVELA, University of Oulu, Finland
    • Qun JIN, Waseda University, Japan
    • Matthew KAM, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
    • Eric KLOPFER, MIT, USA
    • Siu Cheung KONG, The Hong Kong Institute of Education, Hong Kong
    • Shinichi KONOMI, University of Tokyo, Japan
    • Agnes KUKULSKA-HULME, Open University, UK
    • Lam-For KWOK, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    • Chih-Hung LAI, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan
    • Yu-Ju LAN, National Taipei University of Education, Taiwan
    • Robin LIN, National Hsinchu University of Education, Taiwan
    • Chee-Kit LOOI, National Institute of Education, Singapore
    • Rose LUCKIN, Institute of Education in London, UK
    • Marcelo MILRAD, Vaxjo University, Sweden
    • Jari MULTISILTA, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
    • Miguel NUSSBAUM, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile, Chile
    • Hiroaki OGATA, Tokushima University, Japan
    • Nuno OTERO, University of Minho, Portugal
    • Tessy C. PARGMAN, Stockholm University, Sweden
    • Charlie PATTON, SRI International, USA
    • Niels PINKWART, Technical Univ. of Clausthal, Germany
    • Hokyoung RYU, Massey University, New Zealand
    • Inmaculada ARNEDILLO SANCHEZ, Trinity College, Ireland
    • Ju-Ling SHIH, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
    • Mike SHARPLES, University of Nottingham, UK
    • Marcus SPECHT, Open University of the Netherlands, The Netherlands
    • Masanori SUGIMOTO, Tokyo University, Japan
    • Hiroyuki TARUMI, Kagawa University, Japan
    • Deborah TATAR, Virginia Tech, USA
    • Giasemi VAVOULA, University of Leicester, UK
    • Tobin WHITE, U. California, Davis, USA
    • Jocelyn WISHART, University of Bristol, UK
    • Lung Hsiang WONG, National Institute of Education, Singapore
    • Earl WOODRUFF, University of Toronto, Canada
    • Stephen YANG, National Central University, Taiwan
    • Chengjiu YIN, Kyushu University, Japan
    • ShenQuan YU, Beijing Normal University, China

    ...........(more to be invited)